MINGACHEVIR REN: RECONSTRUCTION WORK WERE IMPLEMENTED AT DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
Carried out reconstruction work at energy objects were also implemented at distribution networks by 6-10 and 0,4 kV at Mingachevir REN. It was noted in the information given by the enterprise to the press – release of Azerenergy JSC. Some measures were implemented at distribution networks by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV in order to supply the consumers with regular and quality electric power. Connection of TL number 12 and 18 coming out of Karkhana 601 s/s by 35 kV at the same time, reconstruction work ofTL number 15 are belonging to these type of measures. Lines coming out of Sheher, AzIES s/s by 110 kV can be the example.
Under the information given by the source, capital and maintenance repair work were implemented at more than 4 km distance of TL by 6 kV belonging to EN balance.
Lets` noted that, repair work were operated at more than 5 km distance of TL by 0,4 kV. At the same time, installation of SIL type cables are continued. Successful repair – restoration work were carried out at TP. For example, damaged cables by 0,4 kV were substituted with SIL type cables at the transformers by 630 and 160 KVA. The transformer by 320 KVA was substituted with new one at TP feeding by the line number 30 by 6 kV. And it plays the main role in supplying of the consumers with without break electric power. In general, 14 transformers were capital and maintenance repaired and put normal work regime during last three months. More than 260 smart – card type meters were constructed.
Relevant reconstruction work were also carried out at Ujar Electric Network. So that, different numbered stands were grounded, damaged cables were substituted with new ones in accordance to changing of trace at the I Sheher TL by 10 kV and the same tensioned Pambig zavod TL. In general, renewing work and maintenance repair work were operated at about 6 km distance of TL by 10 kV.
Under the information given about carried out repair – restoration work at TL by 0,4 kV, maintenance repair work were implemented at about 5 km distance. At the same time, repair work were carried out at 17 TP and 5 transformers were capital repaired and connected to the network.
Analogical work were implemented at Aghdash Electric Network operating at REN. Different numbered stands were grounded there, naked cables were substituted with SIL type ones. Lets` noted that, capital and maintenance repair work were operated at about 5 km distance of TL by 6-10 kV.
Carried out reconstruction work at the network by 0,4 kV are belong to Amirkhan, orta Leki, Bulagotu, Dahna and Kotavan territories.