TECHNICAL OPPORTUNITIES ARE MUCH MORE INCREASED
Carried out preparation work at the country electric energy economy were also implemented at Absheron peninsula and Baku around territories. A lot of system important measures were carried out at energy objects belonging to “Absheron Regional Electric Network” (REN) balance duirng last three months. And it takes the main role in distribution of quality and regular electric power, decreasing of technological losses.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, intended repair work were implemented at TL and s/s under the graphic during last year. By the way, construction of circuit breakers, tension and current transformers were finished at the same tensioned switch yard in accordance to reconstruction work of the s/s number 205 by 110 kV.
Lets` noted that, analogical repair work were implemented at “Hovsan”, “Sengachal” s/s by 220 kV, “Zabrat”, the “8 th km”, “Zigh” s/s by 110 kV. At the same time, more than 40 disconnectors were substituted with new ones at SY by 110 kV in accordance to reconstruction work of “Khirdalan” s/s by 220 kV.
Under the information given by the source, reconstruction work are continued in accordance to construction work of auto transformer by 330 kV at “Absheron” s/s by 500 kV.
Different setting repair work were operated at TL, by the way, reconstruction work are continued at “Aghsu”, “Gabala” TL by 220 kV. Beside all of them, one mid stand was constructed at the I and II Gala TL by 100 kV, 3 stands were substituted with new ones at the same tensioned the II “Zigh” TL.
By the way, construction of two circuit TL by 110 kV are continued between “Sengachal” and “Mushvig” s/s by 220 kV.
Relevant measures are carried out in accordance to fire safety. By the way, different setting safety work were operated at the trace of TL and at around of the stands.
Under the information given by the network important steps were taken at Baku and around territories in order to supply energy safety.