THE SPOT – CHECKS GIVE RESULTS
The spot – checks are carried out in the line of checking of use of electric power by the consumers of “Balaken” and Ismayilli” EN as at other EN and relevant measures are implemented for discovering of  violations of rule.
Under the information given by “Balaken” electric network to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, illegal use of electric power of 11 consumers (8 of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered at the enterprise service territory in January of the current year. Discovered infringements were acted in time and about 970 manat use value of more than 161 00 kWh (about 7 thousand kWh of them belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. Beside this sum, some part of the debtor debts were also repaid during the accounting period.
Lest` noted that, violations of rule of electric power of 345 consumers (300 of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered under the enterprise during last year. Discovered violations of rule were acted and more than 265 00 manat use value of 4425 00 kWh (more than 3211 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. More than 88 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures were carried out in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
The defects were discovered at the meter complete of 10 consumers (6 of them belongs to private consumer group) as a result of carried out spot – checks at “Ismayilli” EN. And about 57 00 manat use value of more than 941 00 kWh (more than 104 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. About 86  % of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
It should be noted that, the defects were discovered at the meter complete of 294 consumers (about 220 of them belongs to private consumer group). Discovered violations of rule were relevantly acted and more than 1054 00 manat use value of more than 1 million 7573 00 kWh (about 5881 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. About 13 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures were carried out in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
By the way, 200 violations of rule of electric power were discovered (170 of them belongs to private consumer group) at Shaki REN (Shaki, Zagatala, Gakh, Oghuz and Gabala EN are belonging there) and more than 1515 00 manat use value of about 2 million 525 7 00 kWh (about 7397 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. More than 30 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures.