THE SPOT – CHECKS GIVE RESULT
Illegal use of electric power was prevented in time at “Imishli”, “Aghjabadi” and “Saatli” EN as at other electric networks and relevant measures were implemented about these type of consumers.
Under the information given by “Imishli” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power of 110 consumers were discovered at the enterprise service territory in January of the current year. Discovered infringements were acted and more than 11,4 manat use value of about 1909 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 76 % of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted that, violations of rule of 920 consumers were discovered there and more 4137 00 manat use value of more than 6 million 8957 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures were carried out in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Aghjabadi” EN, violations of rule of electric power of 78 consumers were observed at the enterprise service territory in January of the current year. As a result of it, more than 39 thousand use value of about 651 thousand kWh loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted that, the defects were observed at meter complete of 1250 consumers and more than 5794 00 manat use value of more than 9 million 6573 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 57 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures were carried out in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Saatli” EN, violations of rule of electric power of 46 consumers were discovered and more than 134 00 manat use value of about 2249 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 23 % of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
It should be noted that, violations of rule of electric power of 506 consumers were discovered during carried out spot – checks. Discovered infringements were acted and more than 1359 00 manat use value of about 2 million 2654 00 kWh loosed electric was restored. More than 31 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures were carried out in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
By the way, there are still observed use of electric power by the edge line, most of them are belonging to private consumer group.