THE SPOT – CHECKS ARE IMPLEMENTED
Capital and maintenance repair work were carried out at the transformer points and TL in order to prevent of any problem and supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power. And it plays the main role in preventing of interferes to meter complete. In general, decreasing of the losses is one of the main orders standing in front of us. But in spite of them, a lot of consumers illegally use of electric power. These type of consumers were discovered by us in time and relevant measures are implemented against them.
According to the information given by “Gusar Electric Network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power of 244 consumers were discovered at the enterprise service territory in 2011. Discovered infringement were acted and more than 298 00 manat use value of more than 497 thousand (about 2828 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are carried out in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Lets` noted that, 3 violations of rule of electric power were discovered during carried out spot – checks, more than 270 manat use value of more than 45 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 12 % of this sum was repaid.
There are still observed use of electric power by the edge line.