EXPLOITATION LEVEL IS MUCH MORE INCREASED
Carried out purposeful measures, implemented  construction work  with supplying of new technology at the state energy system make opportunity for supporting of the consumers with quality and regular electric power. Intended technical measures are continued for transmission  of electric power in stabile way during the current year. The collective of “Khizi” and “Baghlar” electric network (EN) are assiduously try to handle their work in good way.
According to the information given by “Khizi” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC,  substituting of the transformer by 160 KVA with new one at Sitalchay  transformer point (TP), connection to the network of each transformers after repair work at Gilazi and Khizi city Fin territory are belonging to these type of measures. At the same time, the equipments were controlled at TP and a lot of disconnectors were substituted with new one at the TP.
Lets` noted that, analogical measures were implemented at TL. By the way, one km of “Bakhishli” TL by 10 kV was substituted with new one, SIL type cables were installed. By the way, different setting repair work were carried out at “Findighan”, “Altiaghaj”, “Yeni Yashma” s/s by 35 kV.
Systematical measures were implemented in the line of improving of electric power supply at “Baghlar” EN. All these type of measures make opportunity for increasing of exploitation level of electric power transmission and distribution.
Under the information given by mentioned EN, one new transformer by 1000 KVA was constructed and put into operation at “Mahammadi” TL by 10 kV during the IV quarter of last year.  The transformer by 250 KVA was substituted with new one at “Fider – 3” TL by 6 kV. 80 disconnectors were constructed at TP of the territory.
It should be noted that, different setting repair work was carried out at “Fatmayi – 2”, “Fider – 1”, “Bagh – 3”, “Goradil” TL by 6 kV and at other TL, in general 8 km line was renewed. At the same time, more than 3800 metre  two new line by 0,4 kV were installed for strengthening of the quality and stability  electric power supply.