REPAIR WORK WAS CARRIED OUT AT FUZULI AND ZERDAB EN
Reconstruction and repair work were implemented at the transformers and transformer points and at the lines by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV at Fuzuli and Zardab electric networks (EN) during IV quarter of 2011.
So that, totally about 6 km distance was capital and maintenance repaired at Hosbotal, Nasos, TL by 6 kV coming out of Boyuk Harami s/s, Alkhanli, Harami, Mahmudlu, Bala – Behmenli TL by 10 kV coming out of Mahmudlu s/s, Shukurbeyli, Gasaba, Gazakhlar TL coming out of Horadiz s/s, Boyuk Bahmanli, Yaghlivend TL by 10 kV coming out of Boyuk Bahmanli s/s. At the same time, more than 17 km distance of the line was capital and maintenance repaired at Kerimbeyli, Gazakhlar, Babi, Shukurbeyli, Yaghlivend, Boyuk Bahmanli, Alkhanli, Mahmudlu, Araz, Dilagharda villages, Gayidish settlement and at the territory of Horadiz city under TL by 0,4 kV.
It should be noted that, 21 different powered transformers were capital and maintenance repaired at Fuzuli during IV quarter of 2011.
The collective of Zardab EN are assiduously try to supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power, decrease of losses during use of electric power. More than 4,3 km part of the line was repaid at Sovkhoz, Sheher number 2, Seyidler TL by 10 kV coming out of Zardab s/s by 35 kV. Beside it, about 4,3 km part was repaid at Challi, Gelme, Elvend, Bichagchi, Shikhbaghi, Aghabaghi, Sheftehal, Aghamalilar, Mehtililer villages and at Zardab city.
Repair work of the transformers were implemented at the network region. 26 different powered transformers by 10/0,4 kV were capital and maintenance repaired under Zardan city during the IV quarter of 2011.