NEW EQUIPMENTS ARE CONSTRUCTED
Energy System Management Means Network is one of the important structure supplying of internal communication at the enterprises of “Azerenergy” JSC. Productive activity of this service makes opportunity of stabile support with electric power. All intended technical measures were implemented in time in accordance to previously affirmed graphic and additional work is also carried out.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of the Joint Stock Company, canals between “Azerenergy” JSC and Baku power plant was returned to norm and necessary measures for operation of communication equipments were also implemented. Writing of the dispatch talks to CD, controlling of parameters of the lines coming from dial exchange, executing of necessary correction in the line of controlling of information characterized writing at the dispatch points can be the example.
Lets` noted that, controlling of parameters of the canals of Astara, Imishli, Masalli and Salyan are also belong to these type of work. At the same time, high - frequency communication canals were cleaned, canal created equipments were controlled between Absheron s/s by 500 kV and Yashma s/s by 330 kV. Analogical processes were realized at Khirdalan, Hovsan, Senaye Govshagi, Sumgait power plant and at other power centers.
Lets` also noted that, canals between Mingachevir HPP, Gabala s/s by 220 kV, Ganja s/s by 330 kV and Yenikend HPP were connected to new high - frequency communication equipments in the line of SCADA project. Analogical measures were implemented at Jeyranbatan s/s by 110 kV, Novkhani and Elagha Vahid s/s. Beside all of them, radio communication was created between Khachmaz and Siyazan s/s.
By the way, work under Automated Dispatch Management System is many-fielded. Normal exploitation of operative information complex, realizing of 6-10 seconds archive writing of printing of electric and thermal electric energy, carrying out of monthly accounting of losses at all high tensioned electric networks belongs to these type of measures.
Lest` also noted in accordance to the information given by the source, intended measures plan in the line of increasing of technical exploitation level is large. Construction of dial exchange is intended at “Aluminium zavodu” s/s by 330 kV. Repair work of cable in more than 6 km length is planned between the s/s number 205 and “Absheron” REN.