ILLEGAL USE OF ELECTRIC POWER IS PREVENTED
There are still observed interferes to the meter schemes and relevant measures are implemented about these consumers in spite of carried out purposeful measures at Ganja and “Tovuz EN” as at other electric networks (EN).
According to the information given by Ganja electric network (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, the defects were observed at meter complete of 163 consumers during carried out spot – checks at the enterprise territory within 12 months of 2011. Discovered infringements   were relevantly acted and more than 1277 00 manat use value of about 2 million 1288 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 68 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Lets` noted that, 25 violations of rule of electric power were discovered at the enterprise territory in December of the current year and more than 282 00 manat use value of more than 4707 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 51 % of this sum was repaid during  the accounting period.
Under the information given by Tovuz EN, violations of rule of electric power of 38 consumers were discovered  in December of 2011. Discovered infringements   were relevantly acted and more than 223 00 manat use value of about 3719 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. This sum and beside it debtor debts of last year were also repaid.
Lets` noted that, 527 infringements were discovered under the enterprise during 2011. And more than 1742 00 manat use value of about 2 million 9039 00 kWh   loosed electric power was restored. More than 80 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
By the way, according to the information given by the source, there are still observed use of electric power by the edge line.