SPOT – CHECKS GIVE RESULTS
Illegal use of electric power is prevented and corresponding measures are implemented about these consumers as a result of carried out purposeful measures.
According to the information given by “Fuzuli electric network” (EN) defects were discovered at meter accounting complete of 10 consumers during carried out spot – checks at the enterprise service territory in December of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and more than 748 manat use value of about 125 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. Beside this sum, the debtor debts of last months were also repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted that, 108 violations of rule were discovered during 2011 and more than 91 thousand manat use value of 1 million 5172 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 76 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Zardab EN”, violations of rule of electric power of 11 consumers were discovered during December of 2011 and relevant statements were drawn up against them. More than 36 00 manat use value of more than 60 thousand loosed electric power was restored. About 88 % discovered during 2011 during the accounting period.
Under the information given by the source, 47 violations of rule were observed at the enterprise during 2011, more than 624 manat use value of more than 1 million 407 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 62 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.