POSITIVE RESULT OF APPLYING OF NEW TECHNOLOGY
“Shirvan electric network” takes the main role not only in repaying of used electric energy value but also in increasing of exploitation level and applying of new technology. Reconstruction work is carried out in the line of preparation to autumn – winter season of 2011 – 2012. About 30 stands were substituted with new ones at TL number 1 and 3 by 10 kV and about 4500 m conductor was renewed.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy”  JSC, necessary measures are implemented for supplying of normal work regime of each 282 transformers under the network. Cleaning of green mass of around of the transformers and cleaning of dirty oil of frame and etc. are belonging to these type of work. In additional, the stands were substituted with new ones at TL number 4 by 6 kV  and two disconnectors were constructed. At present, 1500 m AS – 50 marked wire was installed at TL number 2 by 6 kV.
Lets` noted that, installation of SIL type cable and construction of smart – card type meters give its positive results at the city territory. Completing of this process make influence to increasing of quality of electric power transmitted to the consumers, regular exploitation of the equipments and repaying of used electric power value.
By the way, more than 17 thousand 300 smart – card type meters were constructed under people consumer group at the enterprise territory. More than 640 of them are belonging to the refugees. More than 1920 these type of meters were constructed for commercial group.
Lets` also noted that, there are still observed illegal use of electric power. In general applying of new technology is prevented of illegal use of electric power.
Lets` noted at the end that, renewing of TL by 6 – 10 kV and reconstruction of some s/s are the main order standing in front the collective of the network.