THE SPOT – CHECKS ARE REGULARLY IMPLEMENTED
Capital and maintenance repair work were implemented at TL and at the transformer points in order to supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power and prevent of any problem can happen in the future. And it plays the main role in preventing of interfere to meter schemes. In general, decreasing of the losses is one of the main orders standing in front of us. Relevant measures are systematically continued in the line of it.
According to the information given by “Barda electric network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power of 1125 consumers (888 of them belongs to people consumer group) were discovered at the service territory of the enterprise in 2011. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and 3072 00 manat use value of more than 6 million 1201 00 kWh (more than 3 million 6277 00 kWh belongs to people consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. About 56 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Yevlakh” EN, violations of rule of electric power of 770 consumers (677 of them belongs to people consumer group) were discovered during carried out spot – checks within last year and more than 225 000 manat use value of more than 4 million 507 00 kWh (about 2 million 4117 00 kWh belongs to people consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. More than 59 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.