SIGNIFICANT MEASURES WERE IMPLEMENTED
Carried out work at “Lankaran Electric Network” (EN) give its positive results during last period. Important measures were carried out in the line of improving of the region electric energy.
According to the information given by above mentioned enterprise to the Press –release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some significant measures were implemented at the region energy economy for much more increasing of exploitation level at the network. By the way, more than 370 stands were substituted with new ones at the lines by 10 and 0,4 kV. At the same time, 370 insulators were changed at the lines. Different powered transformers were repaired at 30 transformer points. Seven transformer points were substituted with CTP type transformer points. Beside it, the transformer by 20 MVA at the I “Lankaran” s/s by 110 kV, transformer by 10 MVA at “Liman” s/s by 35 kV, transformers by 2,5 MVA at the same tensioned “Sinovlu” and “Khanbulan” s/s were repaired.
Lets` noted that, other important measures were also implemented at the network. So that, 6 stands were repaired at “Masalli – Lankaran – 2” TL by 110 kV, 66 insulators were changed at “Masalli – Lankaran – 1” TL by 110 kV. 200 m cable at “Boradigah – Sinovlu” TL by 35 kV, 860 m at TL by 10 kV, 1400 m cable at TL by 0,4 kV were substituted with new one.
Applying of modern technology is enlarging at the state electric energy sector during last years. Installing of smart - card type meters is one of these type of innovations. Installing of smart - card type meters is getting over at Lankaran and these type of innovation give its positive result. At present, smart - card type meters will be installed at Dighah and Shilavar villages where the lines by 0,4 kV were substituted with SIL type ones.