THE SPOT – CHECKS GIVE RESULTS
Use of electric power with the edge line, breaking of view glasses and the seals on up and down covers of the meters and other indispositions were observed during carried out spot – checks.
According to the information given by “Beylagan” electric network (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power of more than 20 consumers were discovered at the enterprise territory in November of the current year. Discovered violations of rule were relevantly acted and more than 113 00 manat use value of more than 188 4 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 13 % of his sum was repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted that, 235 infringements were discovered during 11 months of the current year. As a result of it, about 597 00 manat use value of more than 9941 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 53 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Sabirabad” EN, the defects were discovered at the meter complete of 155 consumers during carried out spot – checks, in November of the current year. And more than 686 00 manat use value of about 1 million 1443 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
It should be noted that, 1290 violations of rule were discovered at above mentioned territory of the enterprise during 11 months of the current year. As a result of it, more than 4993 00 manat use value of more than 8 million 3218 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 23 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
As the source informed, the most of violations of rule were discovered at people consumer group.