THE STABILITY IS MUCH MORE INCREASED IN “GANJA REN”
Repair – restoration work is also implemented at the equipments of “Ganja” REN during last three months of the current year.
It was noted in the information given by the enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC.
Changing of the transformers and substituting of air circuit breaker with new one at the V “Mingachevir” TL by 330 can be the example for it. At the same time, air circuit breaker was substituted with insulating gas breaker at auto transformer number 2.
Line disconnector was changed at the I “Gushchulug” TL of Ganja s/s by 110/35/6 kV, oil circuit breaker of the I and II transformer by 25 MVA were substituted with vacuum breakers. Analogical measures were carried out at “Zeyem” s/s belonging to the enterprise. So that, the transformer by 16 MW was substituted with the transformer by 25 MW at this energy object.
Relevant measures were executed at “Poylu” and “Aghstafa” TL and at “Uzguchuluk” s/s. So that, stability of energy, transmitted to subscribers by energy objects was much more increased.
Lets` noted that, more than 740 insulators, different powered stands, about 200 m conductors were changed according to TL by 35 kV and more belonging to the balance. At the same time, about 78,5 km line was capital repaired.
Beside all carried out work, the main part of work regime of power engineering specialists is arranging reconstruction work at Ganja REN. And these type of work is constantly continued.