INCREASING OF STABILITY IS NECESSARY
Khirdalan city, Village Khirdalan, Masazir settlement, Gobu, Hokmeli, Mushfigabad, At yali, Gobustan, Chayli, Pirekushkul and Gushchulug settlements are included to Khirdalan Electric Network. The network is serviced about 42700 subscribers. Approximately 40 thousand are belonging to people consumer group. More than 3800 of these subscribers belonging to the network are refugees.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of Azerenergy JSC, much work was implemented under the network in the line of preparation to autumn – winter season. The transformers were changed where necessary. Ten transformers were substituted with much more powerful ones. For transformers at Masazir, 3 at Gobustan, 2 at Hokmeli and 1 at At Yali settlement were repaired. The transformers were inspected and oil was added at Khirdalan city. Serious work was implemented at central distribution center number 2 at the center of the city.
Lets` noted that, renewing of conductors are also included to these type of work. About 1500 m AS marked conductor was used at YDM TL by 10 kV. At the same time, important work is implemented at Masazir TL. Supplying of the territory with SIL type cable is mainly carried out. Metering work is about 90 % and work in the line of it is continued.
Lets` also noted that, illegal use of electric power is also observed there as at other networks. But relevant spot – checks are implemented in the line of preventing of these type of situations. The statements were drawn up about more than 20 subscribers for restoring of use value of loosed electric power during November of the current year.
As the source informed, development of Masazir is growing up. Feeding of the territory with electric power is mainly carried out with A. Vahid line by 110 kV. But energy supply of the territory is planned with Masazir s/s by 110 kV. And will make opportunity for improving of energy supply of the territory and increasing of stability.