THE SPOT – CHECKS ARE SYSTEMATICALLY IMPLEMENTED
Illegal use of electric power is prevented in time by the collaborators of “Dashkesen” , Samukh and “Aghstafa” EN and relevant measures are carried out against these type of consumers as at other electric networks (EN).
According to the information given by “Dashkesen” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, the defects were discovered at meter complete of 65 consumers at the enterprise service territory in November of the current year. Discovered violations of rule of electric power were acted and about 63 00 manat use value of more than 1043 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. Mainly the payment of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted that, 271 infringements were discovered during 11 months of the current year and about 291 00 manat use value of more than 4848 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 77 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and the corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Samukh” EN, facts of illegal us of electric power of 31 consumers were discovered during carried out spot – checks in November of the current year. More than 101 00 manat use value of more than 1686 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 92 % of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted according to the information given by the source, 254 infringements were observed at the enterprise service territory during 11 months of the current year and use value of about 1 million 8497 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 76 % (111 thousand manat) of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and the corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
The defects were observed at meters of 261 consumers during carried out spot – checks within 11 months of the current year and about 506 00 manat use value of more than 8427 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 59 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and the corresponding measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum. By the way, 27 violations of rule of electric power was discovered and about 43 00 manat use value of 71 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 61 % of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
By the way, 2 documents about the consumers illegally use of electric power at “Samukh” EN was sent to law machinery. In general, 8 documents at “Dashkesen” EN, 11 at “Samukh” EN and 1 at “Aghstafa” EN were discovered during 11 months of the current year and were sent to law machinery for carrying out of relevant measures.