THE SPOT – CHECKS GIVE RESULTS
According to the information given by “Neftchala electric network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power of 27 consumers were discovered at the enterprise service territory, during carried out spot – checks  in November of the current year. Discovered infringements were acted and more  than 52 00 manat use value of about 874 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 64 % of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
Lets` noted that, 373 facts of violations of rule of electric power were discovered during 11 months of the current year and more than 1478 00 manat use value of more than 2 million 4637 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 81 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out corresponding measures and relevant measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by “Hajigabul” EN, the defects were observed at meter complete of 8 consumers during carried out spot – checks in November of the current year and more than 241 00 manat use value of  more than 4023 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this sum was repaid during the accounting period.
It should be noted that, more than 157 4 00 manat use value of about 2 million 6242 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 55 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out corresponding measures and relevant measures are implemented in the line of repaying of the remainder sum.
By the way, according to the information given by the source, there are still observed use of electric power by the edge line. And the most of them were discovered at people consumer group.