“SHAMKIR” HPP CHAIN: REPAIR – RESTORATION WORK IS IMPLEMENTED
At present use of alternative and repaired energy sources is in the center of the attention of the world. This matter is very actual from the point of view of preventing of ecological problems and saving of environmental.
It should be noted that, hydro power plants play one of the main role in the line of supplying of the republic consumers with electric power, by the way, in the line of pick power. For this purpose operation of above mentioned objects in whole power is one of the main terms. One of these objects is “Shamkir Hydro Power Plant”.
According to the information given by above started enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, 69,7 million kWh electric power was produced under the enterprise in November of the current year and it means 101 % achievement. From this capacity 48,7 million kWh was generated by “Shamkir” HPP, 21 million kWh was produced by “Yenikend” HPP.
Lets` noted that, 1 milliard 271,1 million kWh electric power was produced against 1 milliard 252 million kWh prediction during 11 months of the current year. 908,5 million kWh production belongs to “Shamkir” HPP, 362,6 million belongs to “Yenikend” HPP.
As the source informed, technical – economical indicators were satisfactory during relevant period of the current year as last years.
By the way, work regime is meeting daily requirements at above mentioned objects. At present, power plant is operating in accordance to the dispatch graphic.
It should be noted at the end that, repair and prophylactic control were implemented and at present id continued at the equipments, installations of HPP.
Lets` remind that, “Shamkir” and “Yenikend” HPP belongs to the chain.