EFFICIENCY IS MUCH MORE INCREASED
Carrying out of capital and maintenance repair work, decreasing of the losses at the s/s, transmission equipments in order to supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power are the main order standing in front of power engineering specialists. The relevant measures are   implemented at “Mingachevir Regional Electric Network” (REN) as at other energy objects. Mingachevir, Aghdam and Aghsu are these type of electric networks.
According to the information given by above mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some different setting repair – restoration  work were implemented in order to strengthened control of the accounting and much more increasing the regularity under Mingachevir EN. So that, current and tension transformers at some TL feeding by Sheher s/s by 110 kV, at the same time, accounting meters were constructed, TL in 4,4 km length was installed, TL in 220 km was installed  for connection of the lines number 12 and 18 by 6 kV coming out of Karkhana – 601 s/s by 35 kV. Analogical reconstruction and different setting repair work were implemented at TL by 0,4 kV and at transformer points.  Totally 5,5 km line was installed.
Lets` noted that, energy supply of refugees located at automobile school is also in the center of the attention. So that, SIL type meters were installed in order to create much more effective energy supply. In additional, the cables by 0,4 kV were substituted with SIL type cables at A. Mammadov street 7a, Nizami street at apartment number 2, Sabir  street and at apartment number 6.
Lets` noted that, in general, capital and maintenance repair work were implemented at 44 transformer points. 1 and 3 phased smart – card type meters were constructed in order to  increase productivity.
Analogical measures were also operated at Aghdam and Aghsu electric network belonging to Mingachevir REN service.
For example, changing of the cables and wooden stands at Garvend s/s by  35/10 kV and the same tensioned Garadagh s/s under Aghdam EN and Canal TL by 10 kV are belonging to the measures plan.
The corresponding measures were implemented at TL by 0,4 and at TP feeding of Khindiristan, Garadaghli, Guzanli and Alibeyli villages. Totally, more than 600 m cable and 10 stands were changed, different setting repair work were operated at 54 TP and 5 damaged transformers were repaired and put into operation. More than 428 meters were installed at Aghdam EN. About 1470 meters were changed.
Some system important repair – restoration work were implemented at the same named electric networks which plays one of the main role in energy supply of Aghsu city. As energy object informed, successful reconstruction work was carried out at Jafarli, Garavelli, Ilkhichi, Lengebiz and Erebmehdibeyli TL coming out of Aghsu s/s, the regularity of energy transmitters was much more increased. By the way,   22 stands and about 3,8 km cable were changed.
Lets` also noted that, damaged cables and stands damaged at natural calamity were changed.  In general, reconstruction work were implemented at the networks by 0,4 kV and at 7,1 km line, 22 stands were changed, repair work were carried out at 56 TP and 17 damaged transformers were repaired and connected to the network.