TECHNICAL SERVICE IS CARRIED OUT IN TIME
According to the information given by “Shahdagh” power plant which was constructed thanks to attention and care of the state leader to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, all technical service were implemented for the units in time, as a result of it, without plan stand situations were not observed. For this purpose there is no problem in electric power supply during 10 months of the current year. At present, the power plant is operated under the dispatch graphic.
As the source informed, more than 230 million kWh electric power was produced during 10 months of the current year. More than 5,1 million kWh electric power was generated and it is more than predicted.
More than 25,8 million kWh electric power was generated there in October of the current year and it is 360 thousand more than predicted.
Lets` noted that, technical service carried out in order to supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power was implemented by repair brigade of the power plant.
Under the information given by the source, the generator, power transformer number 3 by 40 MW and its subsidiary equipments were maintenance repaired during last 3 months of the current year.
By the way, fire safety is also in the center of the center of the attention. So that, fire extinguisher means were controlled.
Lets` remind that, the power plant consisting of 12 piston type units each power by 8,7 MW was put into operation since September of 2009. New line in 2 km was installed in order to supply I/O of the II “Guba” TL by 110 kV for transmitted of electric power to energy system.