Identified all work in accordance to the graphic were executed in high level at the network by Azerenergy” JSC during the current year. The measures have been already carried out at the s/s and TL. Preparation to autumn – winter season has been already over.
According to the information given by Beylagan electric network to the Press – release of Azerenergy JSC, the territory of the network is feeding by 2 lines by 110 kV. They are consisting of Beylagan and Khalaj lines. The damaged insulators were changed, the traces were cleaned of green mass. Lets` noted that, maintenance repair work was implemented at Yeni Beylagan s/s by 110 kV. Oil circuit breakers were substituted with modern type breakers. The transformer by 25 MW was capital repaired at the same powered Beylagan s/s. By the way, intended capital and maintenance repair work were over at Dashburun s/s. vacuum type breakers were   constructed at Kebirli s/s. After capital repair work oil circuit breakers are in normal work regime at Sarisu s/s.
Lets` noted that, all intended work were executed at 7 s/s by 35 kV. Beside it, the relevant measures were implemented at the lines and transformer points by 10-0,4 kV. There is no problem in transmission of electric power to the consumers as  a result of carried out work.
Under other information given by the source, metering work is continuing at the region. At present the measures are operated in the line of supplying of the 1200 refuges with the meter. Installing of smart – card type meters is also planned for the next year. Reconstruction of Khalaj electric line by 35 kV is intended.
Lets` also noted at the end, more than 900 transformers are put into operation at the region.