THE EQUIPMENTS ARE READY TO THE NEXT SEASON
Traditional repair – restoration work are implemented at  energy objects of the state territory in order to supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power. According to the information given by “Shabran” Electric Network (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some repair work was carried out at the eEnterprise territory in order to be ready to winter season. By the way, 1,5 km part of Aghalig TL by 10 kV feeding of Rehimli s/s was reconstructed. With this purpose, 28 new stands were grounded.  At the same time, 9 iron – concrete and one wooden stands  were grounded   at Duzbiliji TL by 10 kV. In general, 34 iron – concrete, 2 metal, 13 wooden   stands  were grounded    and about 7 km cable, 10 km conductor and 320 insulators were installed.
Lets` noted that, 150 m of 2 circuits Sheher TL by 10 kV was substituted with underground cable line. Substituting of  500 m part of TL by 0,4 kV with SIL type cable was over at Sulh and H. Naghiyev streets of the city. In general, 39 wooden, 10 metal and more than 210 insulators were constructed.
Lets` also noted that, capital repair work was implemented at 18 TP and 30 disconnectors by 0,4 kV were constructed. 91 TP were maintenance repaired. At the same time, one TP was constructed and put into operation. Beside all of them, new transformers were constructed at Liman, Cholgushlu, Zeyve, Rehimli villages and power and charge of  the transformers were controlled in order to decrease the losses and productively use of transformers.
Under the information given by “Siyazan” EN, relevant TL and their equipments, TP were capital and maintenance repaired and are ready to the next season. So that, 7 transformers more than 2,1 MVA total power was repaired and put into operation. At the same time, stretching of the conductors, repairing of the stands and cutting of the trees along the line and trimming were carried out.
It should be noted that, 25 stands were changed at Cingil zavod TL by 10 kV. Analogical work was implemented at Temir tikinti, Kondensator, TL by 6 kV, Eynibulag, Aghdash, Yenikend by 0,4 kV and other TL  and in general, about 20 stand were changed. At the same time, about 9 km conductor was substituted with new one at above started TL.
By the way, carried out measures in the line of supplying of electric power regularity of the regions is continued. The territory of TP and CTP were cleaned of dry grass, fire extinguisher posts were c