“BAKI PP”: THE UNITS ARE OPERATED CONFORMING TO THE DISPATCH GRAPHIC
Applying of generation power consisting of piston type engines firstly was begun at Soviet territory   in order to supply speedy developing of electric power system thanks to the state leader’s attention and care. One of these type generation power is Baku power plant, consisting of 12 units, total power by 105 MW.  Repair – mending work were implemented there.
According to the information given by Baku power plant to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, technical control was carried out and discovered indispositions were operatively eliminated. By the way, repair work was implemented by the staff of the power plant.
Substituting of air filters with new ones of the units, washing of radiators, air boxes, cleaning of automatic   and centrifugal oil filters, changing of hot and cold water circuits, substituting of braked bolts with new ones are belonging to the measures row. Fire safety is also in the center of the attention as at other objects.
As the source informed, electrical equipments of the power plant were controlled,  the units were technically serviced and the equipments of the s/s by 110 kV were capital repaired.
It should be noted that, repair work were also implemented at power transformers, insulating gas breakers, disconnectors, insulators, unit equipments.
According to the information given by power plant, more than 46,1 million kWh electric power was generated and it is 1,1 million kWh more than predicted.
Lets` also noted that, electric power production was about 427,4 million kWh under the enterprise during 10 months. Lets` noted that, about 5,4 million kWh electric power was produced during 10 months of the current year.
At present, the units are operated in accordance to the dispatch graphic at above started energy object.