REPAIR WORK IS SUCCESSFULLY CARRIED OUT
Carrying out of capital and maintenance repair work at the s/s and TL, decreasing of losses in order to supply the consumers with quality and regular electric power are the most important matters standing in front of power engineering specialists. The corresponding measures are implemented at the service territory of “Mingachevir Regional Electric Network” (REN) as at other energy objects. According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, these type of measures were successfully operated at Tartar, “Ujar” and “Aghdash” electric networks.
Lets` noted that, damaged cables were substituted with new ones at “Sarijali”, “Garagoyunlu”, “Ismayilbeyli” TL by 10 kV and “Garadaghli” TL by 6 kV in order to supply people of Tartar region and its villages with quality electric power.
“Beyimsarov”, “Khoruzlu” and “Seydimli” energy carriers by 10 kV are belonging to these measures plan. Beside substituting of the cables with new ones at these electric lines, damaged electric stands were substituted with new ones.
Lets` also noted that, more than 20 km TL by 6-10 kV were capital and maintenance repaired during 9 months of the current year.
Analogical measures were implemented at TL by 0,4 kV feeding of Seydimli, Garagoyunlu, Shehriyar, Buruj villages. As the source noted that, about 20 km TL by 0,4 kV were capital and maintenance repaired.
Relevant measures were successfully implemented at “Ujar” electric network belonging to the balance of REN. Lets` noted that, executed repair – restoration work at “Gazigumlag”, “Mususlu”, “Tezez Silyan”, the II “Sheher” TL by 10 kV is much more strengthened work ability.
In additional, about 20 electric stands, more than 2000 m damaged cable were substituted with new ones at TL by 0,4 kV in accordance to carried out restoration and reconstruction work at Ujar. Relevant measures were implemented at Gulbendi, Lek, Gazigumlag villages.
As the source informed, repair – restoration work were operated at “Aghdash” electric network. So that, damaged stands were changed, out of service cables were repaired at “Jardan”, Abad and “Mashad”, “Pirenje”, “Shikhli” TL by 10 kV of the network. Beside substituting of the stands with new ones, the cables were changed to SIL type cables (175m) at the IV “Sheher” TL.
Naked cables by 0,4 kV were substituted with SIL and AVVG type meters at Emirkhan, Orta Leki, A. Leki villages.
Lets` noted that, carried out measures are the guarantee in the line of supplying of without break electric power in winter.