REPAIR WORK IS CONTINUED AT “SHIRVAN” REN
The corresponding measures are implemented at “Shirvan Regional Electric Network” (REN) which plays the main role in supplying of the southern regions with electric power in order to much more improving of technical indicators and preparation to winter season.
According to the information given by the network to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC about carried out maintenance and capital repair work at TL and s/s of administrative territories of Shirvan, Masalli, Lankaran, Astara, Lerik, Yardimli, Jalilabad, Bilasuvar, Neftchala, Salyan, Hajigabul and Elet settlement of Garadagh region, the collective are assiduously try to supply the consumers with much more quality electric power.
For this purpose, the III, IV “Shirvan” TL by 330 kV, the I, II “Shirvan” TL by 220 kV and the III “Masalli” TL were capital repaired, more than 140 insulators and 74 line fixtures were substituted with new ones. The III Elet TL by 110 kV, the II, III and IV Sabirabad, the II Lankaran TL and other 6 TL were capital repaired in 64 km, 88 line fixtures and more than 120 insulators were substituted with new ones.
Lets` noted that, analogical repair work were carried out at TL by 35 kV and more than 9 km line was capital repaired, more than 66 insulators and about 50 line fixtures were substituted with new ones. At the same time, 5 stands were capital repaired.
By the way, these indicators were about 29 km, 235 and 100 at TL by 35 kV. At the same time, 3 stands were substituted with new ones there.
Under other information given by the source, oil circuit bracers were substituted with insulating gas bracers at Masalli s/s by 220 kV, Salyan s/s by 110 kV.
It should be noted that, different powerful transformers were repaired and put into normal work regime at Janub, Mughan, Masalli, Neftchala, Salyan, Lerik and other s/s.
One transformer by 3,2 MVA was constructed at Khammal – 2 s/s by 35 kV belonging to the enterprise balance.