THE NETWORK IS READY TO WINTER SEASON
Carried out purposeful measures in the line of supplying of the regions with regular electric power at “Ismayilli”, “Gabala and “Zagatala” Electric Networks (EN) give positive results as in other energy objects.
According to the information given by “Ismayilli” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, large scaled maintenance and capital repair work were implemented at TL, transformer points in order to quality and regular transmission of electric network.
Carried out repair restoration work at “Khastaxhana”, “Diyali”, “Gafgaz”, “Gushenje”, “Sheher”, “Gasaba” TL by 10 kV coming out “Ismayilli” s/s by 110/35/10 kV, at the same time, “Ezizbeyov”, “Talish”, “Sherabzavod” and “A. Askerov” TL by 10 kV coming out of “Ivanovka” s/s by 35/10 kV can be examples. About 17 km part of mentioned TL was repaired.
The relevant repair work was successfully implemented at TL by 0,4 kV of the region. By the way, about 9,5 km was repaired.
Lets` noted that, repair work were implemented at 59 transformer points (TP) during 9 months of the current year.
Grounding of more than 100 stands are also included to reconstruction work.
Analogical repair work was also implemented at “Gabala” EN. So that, different setting repair work was implemented at “Vendam” TL number 4, “Zaraghan” number 5, “Tuntul” number 3 “Laza” number 2, “Vaz” number 1 TL coming out of “Gabala” s/s by 110/35/10 kV and at Bum TL number 6, “Sheher” number 2, “Sheher” number 3, “Sheher” number 4 and “Sheher” number 1 TL by 10 kV coming out of “Gabala” s/s by 36/10 kV. By the way, about 71,6 km line was installed. All TL surroundings of electric network was capitally and maintenance repaired.
Repair work was also implemented at lines by 0,4 kV. By the way, 23 km line was repaired.
It should be noted that, 43 TP was repaired and one complete transformer point were constructed at the service territory of EN.
“Zagatala” electric network is also in the center of the attention. So that, the relevant repair – restoration work was implemented at energy carriers of this energy object. “Tala” TL, “Jar”, S. “Vurghun”, “Goyem”, the II “Sheher”, “Telegulle”, “Mazikh”, “Behmedli”, Aliabad, “Suvagil”, “Lahij” TL by 10 kV coming out of the same named s/s by 110/35/10 kV, “Mukhax”, “Chobangol” TL by 10 kV coming out of “Mukhax” s/s by 35/10 kV, “Mughanli” TL by 10 kV coming out of “Mughan” s/s by 35/10 kV were repaired. In general, 39,5 km of mentioned lines were prepared.
Analogical work were implemented at TL by 0,4 kV and capital - maintenance repair work was carried out. It should be noted at the end that, repair work was operated at 31 TP and reconstruction work was implemented at 123 stands.