SPOT – CHECKS ARE CONTINUED
Salyan region electric network is serviced totally more than 30 thousand consumers. Consumers were mainly supplied with meters and it makes opportunity for exactly account of energy use. Discipline in collective is very important in the line of achieving of success. Notification were given to subscribers and consumers who has violations of rule were hardly punished.
According to the information given by the enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 22,2 million kWh electric energy was used at the enterprise service territory in February of the current year and it is 3974 00 kWh less in comparison with relevant period of last year. Total payment was more than 3 % increased in comparison with relevant period of last year. And Consumption was 2,6 % decreased and was about 8,9 million kWh under private consumer group. payment was absolutely more than 5 % increased.
Lets` noted that, consumption was more than 45,8 million kWh at the enterprise during 2 months of the current year. And it is 4,5 % more from the indicator of relevant period of last year. By the way, consumption was 13 % increased and was more than 18,8 million kWh in comparison with relevant period of last year. Payment was absolutely 9,3 % increased in comparison with relevant period of last year.
Violations of rule of electric energy were discovered during carried out spot – checks by the network collaborators noted source was also informed that, more than 360 violations of rule were discovered and about 128 thousand manat use value of more than 2 million 1327 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored. More than 15 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and these type of measures were operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.
By the way, damages were observed at meter complete of more than 170 consumers during carried out spot – checks and more than 63 thousand use value of about 1 million 504 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored. about 18 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
Under the information given by the source, repair work were operated at more than 5 km distance of the lines by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV belonging to balance during last three months. At the same time, different setting repair work were operated at 40 TP and 8 transformers more than 4 MVA were capital repaired and put into operation.