AGHSU EN: PURPOSEFUL MEASURES ARE CARRIED OUT
Purposeful measures were carried out at high voltage network region and at distribution electric network by the region specialists in order to supply the consumers with quality and stabile electric energy.
In accordance to the information given by “Aghsu” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, all measures were carried out with high quality there. In general, about 7 km line was repaired, 10 traverses were constructed and loads of insulators were changed during realized repair work at Garavelli, Ilkhichi TL by 10 kV. At the same time, capital and maintenance repair work were operated at TL by 0,4 kV. As a result of it, about 2,8 km line was renewed during carried out different setting repair work at mentioned lines of Kendoba, Novcu, Jalayar and at other villages. Beside it, 6 transformer points were capital and maintenance repaired under affirmed graphic.
Under the information given by the source, violations rule of electric energy of 22 consumers (20 of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered during carried out spot – checks in February of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and more than 48 00 manat use value of about 801 00 kWh (about 68 thousand kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric energy was restored. more than 79 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
Lets` noted that, damages were observed at meter complete of 42 consumers (40 of them belongs to private consumer group) during carried out spot – checks and more than 75 00 manat use value of more than 1252 00 kWh (more than 1131 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric energy was restored. More than 83 % of this sum was restored as a result of carried out spot – checks.
Lets` noted that, more than 3,4 million kWh electric energy was used in February of the current year and it is about 2 % more than relevant period of last year. Total payment was absolutely 14,5 % increased in comparison with the same period of last year. By the way, more than 2,1 million kWh was used at private consumer group. Consumption was about 8 % decreased, payment was absolutely more than 8 % in comparison with relevant period of last year.
By the way, total consumption was 5,2 % increased and was about 7,1 million kWh in comparison with relevant period of last year. Absolute increase was about 14 % at the payment. By the way, consumption was about 4,4 million kWh at private consumer group. As a result of it, consumption was about 3 % decreased, payment was absolutely 8,5 %.