ENERGY SUPPLY IS MUCH MORE IMPROVED
Some energy capacious industrial objects are operated at Khachmaz region in spite of agrarian territory. Collective of “Khachmaz Electric Network” are carried out necessary measures in the line of supplying of consumers with quality and without interval electric energy.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some repair –restoration work was operated at TL and Transformer points during last year. So that, more than 4,4 km cable was substituted with much more quality one at TL by 10 kV. Repair work was operated at 170 km distance of total lines. 154 stands were changed with new iron and iron – concrete ones at TL by 10 kV. At the same time, more than 1070 meters were constructed and about 4,7 km cable was installed for new constructed buildings. Mid stand cables were substituted with cable lines at “Telestudiya”, Park TL by 10 kV and “Nizova”, “Genjeli”, the II “Sheher” TL.
Lets` noted that, 22 stands were renewed, 4 km conductor was substituted with new one at “Nizova”, “Charkhi” TL by 10 kV.