CARRIED OUT MEASURES GIVE POSITIVE RESULTS
There were not observed any problems at electric energy supply of the region. Some accidents were observed under some feeders and problems were eliminated immediately. In general, collective were assiduously try in the line of supplying of subscribers with quality and without break electric energy. It was noted in the information given by Guba Electric Network to the Press – release of   Azerenergy JSC.
As they informed, positive results were achieved in the line of carried out measures. So that, control – testing measures were performed at the transformers of Guba s/s by 110/35/10 kV, disconnectors were repaired, maintenance repair work was realized at oil circuit breakers by 10 kV. Analogical measures were implemented at s/s by 35/10 and 35/6 kV. At the same time, maintenance repair work were carried out at Gonagkend, Kanal, Nasos and Nugadi s/s by 35 kV.  Maintenance repair work was operated at TL of distribution electric network by 10 – 6 – 0,4 kV. 146 stands were substituted under TL by 6-10 kV, 50 ones were substituted with new ones at TL by 0,4 kV.
Lets` noted stressing to the source that, equipments were controlled and oil level was checked at transformer points.  Capital and maintenance repair work were implemented at more than 200 transformer point, about 500 km line. Cutting process was operated.