REPAIR GRAPHIC IS CARRIED OUT
Serious progress was observed in the line of social – economical development of Gusar last year. Loads of measures were operated in the line of improving of electric energy supply of the region. “Shahdagh Tourism Complex” s/s by 110 kV at Aladash village, Gusar – 1 HPP at Urva village were commissioned.
Execution of some repair and construction measures were achieved in order to improve electric energy supply of the consumers and strengthening of subjects belonging to electric energy supply.
According to the information given by the network to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, modern type 2 circuit breakers and current transformers were constructed at “Gusar” s/s by 110 kV. Two new vacuum breakers by 10 kV were put into operation. And one vacuum breaker at “Ajakhur” s/s by 35 kV was substituted with new one and one of them was capital repaired.
By the way, reconstruction work was operated at open type switch yard by 220 kV of “Absheron” s/s by 500 kV.
It should be noted that, construction work of the V section at Sangachal s/s by 220 kV and new section at the same tension OSY were continued. Lets` noted that, construction work of new “Boyuk Shor” and “Zabrat” s/s by 220 kV were continued.
Under other information given by the source, different setting repair work were implemented at TL belonging to energy system, by the way, some part of the II “Mashtagha” TL by 110 kV was substituted with cable line. At present, construction work of Sanghachal PP and Mushfig s/s by 220 kV, Shimal PP and Hovsan at the same time Zabrat s/s were continued. Beside all of them, reconstruction work of Aghsu, Gabala TL by 220 kV were continued. Under the information given by the source, different setting repair work were implemented at the II Absheron TL by 500 kV, the I and VIII Absheron TL by 330 kV, the IV Shirvan TL.
Relevant measures are operated in the line of fire safety. By the way, oil level was also controlled. Different setting security measures are implemented.