THE EQUIPMENTS ARE TECHNICALLY SERVICED
Necessary guaranty was created for productive operation of energy system, loads of measures were carried out in the line of energy production and improving of energy transmission system, carrying out of large scaled new projects. At present, successful measures are continued in the line of it. So that, “Sangachal Power Plant” is one of these projects.
According to the information given by the Power Plant to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 118,3 million kWh electric energy was produced at the enterprise in February of the current year. Lets` noted that, production was about 250,1 million kWh during two months of the current year.
Under other information given by the source, high results were achieved at technical indicators as a result of carried out purposeful measures in the line of increasing of work stability of equipments, rising of exploitation level of energy transmission and distribution systems.
It should be noted that, all work was organized under daily demands. The machine was controlled, after 500 hundred work regime. And discovered indispositions were relevantly eliminated and after again control was put into normal work regime.
According to getting information given by the source, 14 generators were technically serviced. At the same time, repair work were operated at main and subsidiary equipments.
Fire safety is also in the center of the attention as at other energy objects. For this purpose, the territory of s/s and power plant were cleaned of dry grass, primary fire extinguisher means were controlled. At the same time, against accident and technical – minimum trainings were implemented.
Lets` remind that, this power plant is consisting of 18 units total power by 300 MW. The main difference of this power plant is that, main fuel there are gas and black oil and diesel was used in transition processes.