GANJA REN: TECHNICAL OPPORTUNITIES ARE MUCH MORE IMPROVED
Loads of system important measures were implemented at Ganja Regional Electric Network (REN). And it plays main role in much more strengthening of quality and stability of transmitted electric energy, decreasing of technological losses at TL and preventing of extreme loadings. According to the information given by the enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, high results were achieved in supplying of consumers with quality and stabile electric energy.
As the source informed, cables were changed at auto transformer number 2 of Ganja s/s by 330 kV. At the same time, special use transformer by 630 KVA was repaired and reserve feed source by 10 kV was installed. Entry oil circuit breakers by 35 kV of transformers number 2 by 16 MVA and number 1 by 10 MVA at “Chikhli” s/s, at the same time, oil circuit breakers of “Khramchay”, “Nasos” and “Vagif” TL were repaired.
In general, different setting repair work were implemented at more than 20 s/s by 110 kV during mentioned period, by the way, 19 transformers more than 360 MVA were repaired.
According to other information given by the source, transformers by 6,3 and 4 MVA and their oil circuit breakers at Vaghzalyani – 1 s/s by 35 kV, oil circuit breakers of the same tensioned the I Vaghzalyani and the II Tokhuju TL, oil circuit breakers of Demiryolu, the II Sheher TL by 6 kV were repaired. Analogical repair work were implemented at Gushchulug s/s. In general, measures in accordance to graphic were operated at s/s by 35 kV, remainder work is continued with high temp. So that, necessary measures are implemented in the line of substituting of oil circuit breakers with new ones, construction of new accumulators batteries in order to increase stability of mentioned s/s. Repair work of 23 transformers total power more than 100 MVA at this s/s is included to carried out measures plan.
As the source informed, some urgent measures were operated at Ganja REN in accordance to spring. Lets` remind that, enterprise is connected Ganja, Goygol, Samukh, Dashkesen, Shemkir, Tovuz, Aghstafa, Gazakh and Gadabay electric networks.