ENGINEERING - TECHNICAL MEASURES ARE CARRIED OUT
Carried out all engineering – technical measures give its positive results in the line of preventing of energy loss, specifying of consumption and also increasing of total payment.
According to the information given by “Naftalan electric network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some repair work were carried out in order to preparation to season. By the way, about 1,2 km distance of the lines by 0,4 kV was repaired, bended stands were made, damaged cables were restored and trace was cleaned of green mass at the I “Khangervend”, “Shefibeyli” TL by 10 kV and at Gashalti village. Power of transformers and loads were controlled in order to decrease of technological loss and productive use of transformers. At the same time, different setting repair work was implemented at three TP.
Out of meters use and other indispositions were discovered during carried out spot – checks by control group and network collaborators. Hard measures were implemented against them and measures in the line of it is continued – noted source was also informed about that, violations of rule of electric energy of 3 consumers (two of them belongs private consumer group) were discovered and more than 760 thousand manat use value of about 127 00 kWh (more than 10 thousand of this sum belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric energy was restored. 30 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
Lets` noted that, 7 infringements (four of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered under the enterprise during last year and about 14 00 manat use value of about 23 thousand kWh (more than 106 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric energy was restored. Payment of this sum was restored during financial period.
By the way, more than 1,3 million kWh electric energy was used at the enterprise territory in January of the current year. Consumption was 21 % less in comparison with relevant period of last year. By the way, consumption was about 332 thousand by private consumer group.