MEASURES ARE CARRIED OUT IN THE LINE OF INCREASING OF PAYMENT
Much more increasing of service quality of the consumers, saving of technological losses in definite limit, preventing of commercial losses, achieving of 100 % result are main orders standing in front of us. Urgent measures are carried out in the line of it.
According to the information given by Shabran electric network” (EN), about 6,2 million kWh electric energy was used in January of the current year, it is about 8 % less than the consumption of the same period of last year. Absolute increase was about 28 % at the payment in comparison with relevant period of last year. By the way, consumption at private consumer group was more than 3 million kWh. This indicator was more than 2,2 million kWh during the same period of last year. Payment was about 7 % in comparison with relevant period of last year. All of them are the result of implemented reconstruction and repair – restoration measures.
Lets` noted that, totally more than 4,1 km cable was stretched, cutting was carried out at  3 km distance, 5 stands were grounded and more than 10 bended stands were made during realized repair work at Sheher, Gorghan, Gandab OHL by 110 kV and at other 5 OHL. About 4,6 km cables were stretched, about 20 km distance were cut, 24 stands were repaired 2,3 km was renewed and 200 meter SIL type cable was installed at the lines  by 0,4 kV.
Lets` also noted that, some important measures were implemented at TP in the line of decreasing of technological losses and execution  of technical measures. By the way, transformer by 160 KVA was substituted with the one by 250 KVA in order to improve energy supply of  Ishnovgishlag village during mentioned period. Ten transformers total power by 3,2 MVA were repaired. At the same time, different setting repair work were operated at 24 TP.