COLLECTIVE ARE ASSIDUOUSLY TRYING
More than 2 milliard kWh electric energy was produced under the dispatch graphic at “Khachmaz Power Plant” which is operating 6 years and supplying northern regions of the republic   with electric energy.  Collective are assiduously trying during this period.
According to the information given by the power plant to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, all technical – economical indicators are satisfactory as a result of normal work regime of technical – economical work at the beginning of the current year.
Lets` noted that, about 25,6 million kWh electric energy was produced at the enterprise in February of the current  year.
By the way, electric energy production was about 55,1 million kWh during two months of 2013.
As the source informed, execution of measures plan of preparation to autumn – winter season in  2013 – 2014 was begun. Technical maintenance work was operated at engines, generators, air compressors, necessary inspection was operated at engines, measures are operated in the lines preventing of decreasing of technical – economical indicators. Inspection work of the transformer by  25 MVA, 110 kV, cleaning of  bays of tire - covers by 0,4 and 11 kV, controlling of equipment are belonging to these type of measures.