SHAKI REN: PREPARATION WORK IS IMPLEMENTED IN HIGH LEVEL
Carried out measures at energy  system of the state give positive results also at Shaki Regional Electric Network” (REN). So that, there were not observed any accidents  at s/s belonging to the enterprise. It was noted in the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC. Normal work regime of REN is the result of carried out urgent measures.
As the source informed, different setting repair work was implemented at the I “Shaki” and “Zagatala”, “Ismayilli” OHL by 110 kV and at other TL by 35 kV. At the same time, new between stand iron stands  were constructed at “Mukhakh” TL by 35 kV.
Lets` noted at the end that, one oil circuit breaker by 35 kV, transformers by 10 and 20 MVA were maintenance repaired at Zagatala s/s by 110 kV during mentioned period. Analogical repair work was implemented at Ismayilli s/s. In general, different setting repair work was carried out at  more than 20 s/s by 110 and 35 kV belonging to the enterprise balance during financial period. By the way, total power of transformers is about 160 MVA.
By the way, repair work was also carried out at EN belonging to the enterprise. The source informed about repair work was also give information about continuing of   analogical measures. Necessary material reserve was organized. Lets` also noted that, all stands crossing TL and  dangerous stands were controlled.
Lets` noted at the end that, territory was cleaned of dry grass, oil level was controlled at oil capacious electric equipments in the line of        fire safety.
Lets` remind that, “Shaki Regional Electric Network” is connected Shaki, Zagatala, Balaken, Gakh, Oguz, Ismayilli and Gebele EN.