Important measures were carried out in order to improve of  electric energy economy and supply of the consumers with quality and stabile electric energy at “Aghsu Electric Network” (EN). Carried out measures are giving positive results. At present, electric energy supply is supporting without interval. There is no problem in electric energy supply.
It was noted in the information given by “Aghsu” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC. 26 km distance of the lines by 0, 4 kV and 11,7 km of the lines by 10 kV were repaired in 2012.
More than 69 transformer points belonging to the network were repaired and restored.
Lets` noted that, reconstruction work is also continued this year. So that, 0,3 km distance of the lines by 10 kV, 0,7 km of the lines by 0,4 kV were capital repaired in January. 20 smart – card and 14 electron type meters were constructed at the network service territory. At present, repair work are continued.
As the source informed, out of meter use of electric energy were also observed at the network territory. 20 acts were drawn up and use value of  about 452 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored in January of the current year. Illegal use of electric energy is decreasing as a result of carried out measures.