Decreasing of losses  is one of the main orders at Khizi electric network” (EN) as at other Electric Networks (EN). Relevant measures are carried out in the line of it, by the way, repair and reconstruction measures are continued.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some repair work was performed in order to preparation to the season at the enterprise service territory. By the way, transformers each power by 160 KVA were substituted  with the ones by 250 KVA, transformer by 250 KVA was substituted with the one by 630 KVA at Gilazi settlement. At the same time, two transformers were substituted with new ones and 7 transformers total power by 2,1 MVA were repaired and put into operation. Beside all of them, different setting repair work were operated at 15 CTP and loads of disconnectors and protectors were changed.
Lets` noted that, TL by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV were capital and maintenance repaired,  good-for-nothing  cables were changed. As a result of it, about 4,1 km cable and 6 stands were changed. At the same time, SIL type cable was installed at more than 2,4 km distance of the lines by 0,4 kV. 75 meters were constructed.
It should be noted that, about 7,8 million kWh electric energy was used under the enterprise in January of the current year. Payment of used electric energy value is about 5 % more than the payment of last year. By the way, consumption was about 630 thousand kWh, absolute increase was 22 % in comparison with last year under private consumer group.
Under other information given by the source, violations of rule of electric power of 40 consumers (38 of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered in January of the current year and  more than 135 00 manat use value of more than 2252 00 kWh (about 2016 00 kWh  belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric energy was restored.
Lets` also noted that, about 160 infringements were observed (144 of them belongs to private consumer group) under the enterprise territory. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and about 613 00 manat use value of 1 million 211 00 kWh (about 3778 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric energy was restored. About 53 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.