LE RIK EN: SPOT – CHECKS ARE CARRIED OUT
Loads of measures are carried out  in order to prevent of violations of rule of electric energy and measures in the line of it is continued.
According to the information given by “Lerik Electric Network” to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC about discovered infringements during carried out spot – checks, violations of rule of electric energy of 31 consumers were discovered during last year carried out spot – checks. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and   more than 64 00 manat use value of more than 1073 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored. More than 18 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out relevant measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.
Lets` noted that, 6 violations of rule were observed under the enterprise and about 2300 manat use value of more than 381 00 kWh loosed electric energy was generated in January of the current year. About 14 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
As the source informed, more than 1,4 million kWh was used at the enterprise service territory in January of the current year, total payment was more than 20 % in comparison with relevant period of last year. By the way, consumption was about 900 thousand kWh at private consumer group, absolute increase was more than 13 % in comparison with relevant period of last year.
Lets` noted that, consumption was about 18, 6 million kWh under the enterprise during last year. Absolute increase was 8,4 % in comparison with relevant period of 2011. By the way, these indicators were about 13,3 million kWh and 7,5 % under private consumer group.
Under the information given by the source, capital and maintenance repair work were implemented at 12,6 km distance of the lines by 10 kV belonging to balance during last three months of last year. 1,1 km distance of the lines by 0,4 kV was repaired at the enterprise service territory and one transformer was capital repaired and connected to the network.