POSITIVE RESULT OF CARRIED OUT WORK
Systematical and purposeful measures are implemented in the line of improving of electric energy supply at Tovuz  Electric Network”.  Positive results were achieved at energy economy.
According to the information given by the enterprise to the Press  - release of  “Azerenergy” JSC, important steps were achieved, situation was normalized in the sphere of payment of electric energy. Spot – checks are constantly carried out for discovering of negative results during use of electric energy.
As the source informed, more than 10,7 million kWh electric energy was used at the enterprise service territory and it is 12,6 % less than the consumption of last year. By the way, consumption was about 5,1 million kWh under private consumer group. And it is 14,6 % less than the consumption of the same period of last year.
Lets` also noted that, more than 132,2 million kWh electric energy was used under the enterprise of last year and consumption was more than 17 % in comparison with 2011 year. By the way, these indicators were more than 50,2 million kWh and about 12 % under private consumer group.
Under other information given by the source, violations of rule of electric power of 554 consumers were discovered at the enterprise service territory of last year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and  about 1527 00 manat use value of more than 2 million 5448 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 50 % of this sum was repaid as result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.
As the source informed, 68 infringements were discovered in January of the current year and more than 197 00 manat use value of 3287 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored. More than 69 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
By the way, happened accidents were immediately prevented. And capacity of losses were decreased, quality indicators were mainly improved. All these results were achieved as a result of carried out repair – restoration measures. And about 3,6 km distance of the lines by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV were repaired, about 20 stands were changed.
Lets` noted at the end that, different setting repair work were implemented at 19 TP belonging to the enterprise and 70 transformers total power by 25,2 MVA were repaired during mentioned period.