SHAMKIR EN: URGENT MEASURES ARE CARRIED OUT
Increasing of service quality of the consumers, saving of technological losses in definite limit, preventing of commercial losses, supplying of 100 % result at the payment are main order standing in front of us. Urgent measures are carried out in the line of it.
According to the information given by “Shamkir Electric Network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, more than 20,4 million kWh electric energy was used at the enterprise in January of the current year, payment was absolutely dynamical increased in comparison with relevant period of last year. By the way, consumption was more than 2,2 % less than the same period of last year. Payment was absolutely 2,3 % increased in comparison with the same period of last year.
Lets` noted that, total consumption was about 296,1 million kWh, payment was about 2 % in comparison with relevant period of 2011. By the these indicators were more than 83,3 million kWh and 4,4 % at private consumer group.
Under other information given by the source, violations of rule of electric power of 80 consumers were discovered at the enterprise service territory in January of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and more than 56 thousand use value of about 9347 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored. More than 43 % of this sum was paid during financial period.
Lets` noted under the information given by the source, 632 infringements were discovered there during last year. As a result of it, more than 5311 00 manat use value of more than 8 million 8519 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 94 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.
By the way, violations of rule were discovered and documents about 12 consumers were sent to law machinery for implementing of relevant measures.
Lets` noted at the end that, 550 new cable line was installed at the enterprise service territory, 6,3 km of the lines by 6-10 kV, 4,9 km of the line by 0,4 kV were repaired during last three months. At the same time, 57 TP were differently repaired and 73 transformers total power by 69,3 MVA were repaired and put into operation.