RESULTS OF LAST YEAR WERE SUCCESSFUL
Important measures were operated in order to supply people without interval electric energy and improve electric energy activity at “Shaki Electric Network”. Carried out purposeful measures give its results at energy  economy.
According to the information given by “Shaki” EN to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, different type new transformers were constructed at settlements and villages in 2012. Totally, 22,5 km distance of the lines by 110 kV, 9,5 km distance of the lines by 35 kV were repaired during last year. At the same time, 23 km of the lines by 10 – 6 kV, 14 km of the lines by 0,4 kV were repaired. 137 stands at TL were substituted with new ones.
Lets` noted that, transformer by 25 MVA was repaired at Shaki s/s by 110 kV, at the same time, repair work was operated at 65 transformer points. At the same time, 476 meters were constructed, 14,5 km SIL type cable was installed. At present, repair work were continued. Carried out necessary measures were increased  exploitation level, positive changes were observed in electric energy supply.
Under the information given by “Balaken” EN, different type 3 transformer points were constructed in order to improve electric energy supply. In additional, 83 transformers were repaired, 46 disconnections were constructed   at transformer points. At the same time, different measures were operated at TL. So that, 16 km distance at the lines by 6 – 10 kV, 17,6 km at the lines by 0,4 kV were repaired. 790 meters were constructed within a year.
105 iron – concrete stands were grounded at the lines by 10 kV, 320 ones at the lines by 0,4 kV in 2012. 17 km distance of TL by 0,4 kV was substituted with SIL type one.