GAKH EN: DINAMICAL INCREASE WAS REGISTERED
Dinamical increase was observed at the payment of used electric energy value during last year in compariosn with relevant period of 2011 as a result of carried out purposeful measures.
According to the information given by “Gakh Electric Network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, more than 3 million kWh electric energy was used in December of last year under the enterprise. Absolute increase was more than 17,3 % in comparison with the same period of 2011. By the way, more than 1,6 million kWh electric energy was used by private consumer group, payment was about 7 % increased in comparison with the same period of 2011.
Lets` noted that, more than 35 million kWh electric energy was generated during last year, total payment was more than 8 % in comparison with the same period of 2011. By the way, these indicators were about 21,5 million kWh and 6 % at private consumer group.
Under the information given by the source, constantly spot – checks are implemented there in the line of identifying of violations of rule and preventing of them. Violations of rule of electric power of 36 consumers were discovered during 2012 at the enterprise service territory. As a result of it, about 81 00 manat use value of about 1348 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. In general, 172 infringements were discovered and more than 463 00 manat use value of about 7724 00 kWh loosed electric energy was restored. About 60 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.