KHACHMAZ EN: REPAIR WORK AND SPOT – CHECKS WERE CONTINUED
Relevant measures are carried out in the line of decreasing of losses.
According to the information given by “Khachmaz Electric Network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, some important measures were implemented in the line of much more improving of electric energy supply of Khachmaz city and residents of the region during the IV quarter of last year. So that, 1,3 km cable of “Pive – Zavod” TL by 10 kV was substituted with new one, five stands were constructed, trees were cut at 5,4 km distance of TL and conductors at 7,5 km distance were stretched out.
Lets` noted that, analogical measures were implemented at “Charkhi”, “Yerguj”, “Ahmadova” TL by 10 kV and at other lines. In general, totally, more than 4,3 km line was repaid during this period, loads of stands were stands were changed. At the same time, transformer by 40 KVA was substituted with the one by 100 KVA at Ereb village, transformer by 30 KVA was substituted with the one by 100 KVA at Azizli village in order to decrease technological losses and prevent of extreme loadings. At the same time, transformers were changed at Garagashli, Hajiqurbanova and at other villages. Different setting repair work were implemented at 20 TP belonging to balance.
As the source informed, about 11,1 million kWh electric energy was used under the enterprise in December of last year. Payment of use value of used electric energy was about 10 % more in comparison with relevant period of 2011. In general, more than 143,1 million kWh electric energy was used, payment was about 11 % more than the indicator of 2011 year. These indicators were 88,3 million kWh and about 7 % in accordance to private consumer group.
As the source informed, infringements of 86 consumers (54 of them belongs to private consumer group) were observed during carried out spot – checks in December of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and  more than 177 00 manat use value of more than 2952 00 kWh (more than 892 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored.
Lets` also noted that, 540 violations of rule of electric power (424 of them belongs to private consumer group)  were observed and about 1807 00 manat use value of more than 3 million 109 00 kWh (about 7983 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. 95 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.