Urgent measures are carried out at Sheki Electric Network” in the line of increasing of service quality of the consumers.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 11,1 million kWh electric energy was used under the enterprise in December of last year. Absolute increase was about 9 % at total payment in comparison with last relevant period of 2011. These indicators were about 5,7 million kWh and 4,2 % at private consumer group.
Lets` noted that, totally more than 122,8 million kWh electric energy was used, total payment was more than 11 % in comparison with relevant period of last year. By the way, consumption was 64,7 million kWh at private consumer group. Payment was about 12 % in comparison with last relevant period of 2011.
Under the information given about violations of rule of electric power of the consumers, facts of infringements of 16 consumers  were discovered during carried out spot – checks in December of the current year . Discovered   infringements were relevantly acted and more than 104 00 manat use value of about 1744 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored.
Lets` noted that, more than 560 infringements were discovered during last year and about 1349 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this payment and the debtor debts of last months were also paid as a result of carried out relevant measures.
Under the information given by the source about carried out reconstruction and repair – restoration measures,  intended measures were successfully implemented and at present is continued. So that, about 7,3 km distance of the lines by 6 and 10 kV and “Deyirman”, “Suchma”, “Aydinbulag” TL  were repaired. About 9,5 km of the lines by 0,4 kV was repaired. Beside it, different setting repair work were implemented at 40 TP.