CONSUMPTION IS PERFORMING IN ACCORDANCE TO REQUIREMENT
Stability was supplied at Baku Thermal Electric Center which plays the main role in supporting of capital city with thermal and electric energy. At present, about 2 million kWh electric energy was generated there during a day. The power plant is operating under the dispatch graphic.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 43,8 million kWh electric energy was generated in December of last year. Lets` noted that, production was 347,2 million kWh during 2012.
Lets` noted that, technical indicators are satisfactory as a result of carried out purposeful measures in the line of increasing of work stability of equipments, rising of exploitation level of energy transmission and distribution systems.
As the source informed, achieved successes and without break and quality electric energy are arranged with some factors. One of main factors is preparation to the next winter season. In general, scale of carried out measures are wide. Carried out different setting repair work at the I and II gas – turbine equipments, inspection installations of boilers, repair work of black oil pumps and etc. are belonging to these type of measures.
It was also noted in the information given by the source, necessary measures were performed in the line of modernizing of s/s by 110 kV during mentioned period. By the way, oil circuit breakers of TL the VIII km were substituted with modern type breakers, the II line was substituted with cable line at s/s by 35 kV, at the same time, repair work of the equipments of other s/s are belonging to carried out work.
Lets` remind that, two gas – turbines each power by 53,5 MW are operating at Baku TEC.