SUMGAIT EN: SPOT – CHECKS WERE CARRIED OUT
Dynamical increase was observed at payment of electric energy value in accordance to carried out propaganda measures among the consumers, implemented and realized spot – checks, eliminated wastefulness.
According to the information given by “Sumgait Electric Network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power 440 consumers (419 of them belongs to private consumer group) during carried out spot – checks in December of 2012. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and about 699 00 manat use value of about 1 million 164 kWh (more than 8729 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored.
Lets` noted that, 3550 violations of rule of electric power (3242 of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered during a year. Relevant statements were drawn up and more than 5727 00 manat use value of more than 9 million 5454 00 kWh (more than 5 million 7004 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. More than 66 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of the remainder sum.
As the source noted that, about 79,8 million kWh electric energy was transmitted to the consumers at the enterprise service territory in December of 2012. By the way, more than 17,5 million kWh electric energy was used under private consumer group. In general, about 894,4 million kWh electric energy was used there during last year. Total payment was about 4 % increased in comparison with relevant period of last year. By the way, more than 192,2 million kWh electric power was generated under private consumer group, payment was about 11 % at the payment in comparison with relevant period of last year.
As the source informed about carried out repair work during last three months of last year, construction of the network by 0,4 kV and new created power centers (TP) are finished at Stansiya Sumgait, Saray settlement, Uzumluk territory. Reconstruction of above mentioned network was implemented at the territory of Jeyranbatan settlement, S. Guliyev street, 9 micro-district and at other territories. In general, more than 22,3 km cable by 6-10 kV and 13,3 km conductor were renewed during mentioned period. At the same time, 27,4 km SIL type cable was installed and about 40 stands were changed at the networks by 6 – 10 – 0,4 kV. Beside all of them different setting repair work were implemented at 45 TP and 3 transformers were capital repaired.