GAZAKH EN: REPAIR WORK IS CARRIED OUT
According to the information given by “Gazakh electric network” to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 6,9 million kWh electric energy was produced under the enterprise in December of  last year. Total payment was absolutely 4,2 % more in comparison with the  payment of the same period of 2011 during financial period. About 3,2 million kWh electric energy was used by private consumer group. Payment was absolutely 11,4 % increased in comparison with indicator of relevant period of 2011.
Lets` noted that, totally 73,2 million kWh electric energy was used there during last year, total payment was absolutely more than 8 % in comparison with relevant period of 2011. By the way, consumption was about 31,7 million kWh at private consumer group. Payment was absolutely about 6 %  in comparison with relevant period of 2011.
As the source informed, violations of rule of electric of 24 consumers were discovered during carried out spot – checks at the enterprise service territory in December of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and about 2 thousand manat use value of more than 33 thousand loosed electric power was restored.
Lets` noted that, 220 infringements were observed and relevantly acted during 2012. And more than 871 00 manat use value of about 1 million 4528 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 93 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures were operated in the line of paying of remainder sum.
By the way, document of five consumers – illegally use of electric power were  sent to law machinery for carrying out of relevant measures during last year.
Under the information given by the source, different type repair work were implemented at TL and TP belonging to balance in order to improve service quality of the consumers. So that, 400 meter new cable was installed, about 1,8 km of the lines by 6 and 10 kV and 2,2 km of the lines by 0,4 kV were repaired during last three months of last year. At the same time, more than 20 transformers total power by 8,7 MVA were capital repaired.